St Mary's under the lights
01

Next league match

West Bromwich Albion v Southampton

Tuesday 3 November · 19:45 · Away

West Bromwich Albion crest
EFL
00days
00hours
00minutes
00seconds

SaintsFC.com

Match Reports

Full coverage of every Saints game this season

Southampton FC Match Reports

SaintsFC.com

Where Saints Stand

Southampton and the teams immediately around them

Southampton FC League Table

EFL Championship

Updated 31 Oct at 18:10
5

Southampton focus

5th in the Championship

Showing Positions 2–9

Played13
GD15
Points23
PosTeamPWDLGDPts
2Swansea13823726
3Wolves13733724
4West Brom13733524
5Southampton138321523
6Birmingham136521023
7Stoke13724423
8West Ham136431522
9QPR13553520
Community Partner

SDSA

Saints Disabled Supporters Association

Working to keep football accessible for all supporters through dedicated seating, travel support, and matchday assistance. We are committing 50% of sponsorship and advertising profits to support this work.

50%
Ad Profits Donated
100%
Access Commitment
SDSA supporters event

SaintsFC.com

Matchday Information

Everything you need to know for your visit to St Mary's

SaintsFC.com

Fellow Saints Sites

Connect with the Southampton fan community