St Mary's under the lights
01

Next league match

Southampton v Bolton Wanderers

Saturday 17 October · 15:00 · Home

Bolton Wanderers crest
EFL
00days
00hours
00minutes
00seconds

SaintsFC.com

Match Reports

Full coverage of every Saints game this season

Southampton FC Match Reports

SaintsFC.com

Where Saints Stand

Southampton and the teams immediately around them

Southampton FC League Table

EFL Championship

Updated 17 Oct at 10:13
8

Southampton focus

8th in the Championship

Showing Positions 5–12

Played10
GD11
Points16
PosTeamPWDLGDPts
5QPR10451617
6Wolves10523317
7West Brom10523217
8Southampton106221116
9Stoke10514116
10Blackburn10433215
11Millwall10424014
12Bristol City10424-214
Community Partner

SDSA

Saints Disabled Supporters Association

Working to keep football accessible for all supporters through dedicated seating, travel support, and matchday assistance. We are committing 50% of sponsorship and advertising profits to support this work.

50%
Ad Profits Donated
100%
Access Commitment
SDSA supporters event

SaintsFC.com

Matchday Information

Everything you need to know for your visit to St Mary's

SaintsFC.com

Fellow Saints Sites

Connect with the Southampton fan community